?

Log in

Next Entry

jamou desu!!

hi!! domo!! just want to introduce myself here!!!

im jam and i am definitely a beginner in LJ and making journals...so pls forgive me!! hehe

i was born on january 11, 1993 and that makes me a 14 yr old gal...i live in cebu, Philippines and i study in Cebu City National Science High School...i am currently a 2nd yr high school student..that is grade 8 or if im in japan, im a junior in a junior high school...

i love reading novels and anime manga..i also enjoy watching anime...

i love watching movies especially asian ones...i am into classical music and j-music

i totally love Johnny's Entertainment but not johnny..heheh

my favorite senpai are NEWS, KAT-TUN and ARashi

i love all juniors but my favz are JJEXpress, ya-ya-yah,kis-my-ft-2, hey say 7, hey say JUMP [but i think theyre debuting ne?!], & yuma sanada

my ichiban is definitely ARIOKA DAIKI [he is my only penguin], and second would go to yamada ryosuke and hasshimoto ryosuke...go ryosukes!!!!


...since im new here, im still trying to explore LJ and i hope i could really post here!! hehe

YORUSHIKU!!!

Comments

( 22 comments — Leave a comment )
seyensay_dai
Nov. 5th, 2007 05:50 am (UTC)
Konbanwa! :D Sugoi!! It great to meet another Filipina! :D
Watashi no namae wa Seyensay Dai desu!(My name is Seyensay Dai)
I love Johnny's too!
You like Arioka? He is cute! Demo, daijoubu, he's all yours! ^_^
I love Tegoshi Yuya, desu! Feel free to post whatever you want! I know I did! :D
I'm a newbie at being a Johnny's Entertainment fangirl, so sorry if I say the wrong things! ^___^ I wish that there were more people who love Johnny's at my school! BTW I live in America and I'm a Filipina! My family came from Las Pinas! Where you from? When I was in the Philippines I couldn't find any Johnny stuff! Only Gackt! >_<

Anyways, hi! I am a very random person and I hope we can be friends! Hajimemashita!!
jamou111
Nov. 5th, 2007 03:50 pm (UTC)
hi!! hehe..good to see another Pinay too!! your name is cute...do you have another kind of blood besides Pilipina?!

and yah... atashi wa dai-chan suki desu!!
hehe..tesshi's adorable too!! love his looks and his voice is the best in NEWS!!!
...hmm...he will be 20 this 11 ne?!

PS gtg...it's already midnight and my mom's here already and i have school tomorrow!! will post tomorrow, or maybe someday..hehe

nice to meet you!!
seyensay_dai
Nov. 6th, 2007 02:52 am (UTC)
Nope, pure Pinay! :D I can speak a little Japanese but no Tagalog. XP Some Filipina I am. XD

Iie, Tegonyan is gonna be 21!! :D BACK OFF HE'S MINE! XD

It's... Tuesday there, ne? :D

I'M SO HAPPY TO MAKE A NEW FRIEND!!!! :D
jamou111
Nov. 6th, 2007 12:48 pm (UTC)
wow!! that's cool living in Amerika...[hope i could go there too!!]:)

i dont speak japanese but i understand some...and i thought tesshi's going to be 20...uhmmm...,his b-day is nov.11, 1987 right?! hehe

...dont worry...he's all yourz!!!
DAI-CHAN is my ICHIBAN!!!!!!!!!!

yes, it's tuesday here, how 'bout there?!

atashi mo, im so glad to have a new friend too...and to thinki that im new in LJ!!
seyensay_dai
Nov. 7th, 2007 02:39 am (UTC)
BTW, it's America. I understand though! :D There's no c is the Philippines; ne?

HAI!!!!!! I LOVE HIM!!!! HE IS SO CUTE!!!! I LOVE HIS DORKINESS!!! XD

... Can you not say Daiki's name like that. XP I though it was me for a second. XD 'Seyensay Dai!' :D SORRY!!!

well, it was Monday when I sent that, but now it's Tuesday! :D
jamou111
Nov. 7th, 2007 03:07 pm (UTC)
ahehe...gomen for saying daiki's name like that,

ARII-KUN is my ICHIBAN!!!

..is this better?!
seyensay_dai
Nov. 8th, 2007 05:00 am (UTC)
LOL
Yeah; that's better!

You watch Music Station on Animax; right?
jamou111
Nov. 8th, 2007 01:29 pm (UTC)
hehe..nope! i watch some of the performance in the net!!

we dont have cable network 'cause my mother doesnt want me to have one...[and that's because im 24/7 on with my com] well, i think that's a hyperbole though!!

hehe..how 'bout you?! you watch it in Animax right!?
my classmate said that MS in Animax are so slow!!
seyensay_dai
Nov. 10th, 2007 06:43 am (UTC)
I missed NEWS on Music Station! I was so pissed!!!

I'm always on the net, except yesterday. I was knocked out. *curses self for not taking vitamins*

I did in the Philippines! I loved that show; but Music Station is always like 2 weeks late!! And Your classmate is right! XP I was able to catch KAT-TUN on Music Station when I was there in July-August! :D I kept fan screaming!!! And everyone would come into the room and ask what's happening and I would yell, "KAT-TUN!!!! THE FREAKIN' HOT DUDES ARE ON MUSIC STATION!!! KYAAAAHHHH!!!!" XD
jamou111
Nov. 17th, 2007 12:47 pm (UTC)
[sorry for the late reply... whehehe]

wah...so you were in MS and you freakin saw KAT-TUN?! for real?!

oh my god!! you are lucky girl..so who looks so cute and sexy in personal?! hehe
seyensay_dai
Nov. 18th, 2007 05:36 am (UTC)
Wha? No I saw them on TV! I wasn't in the show! XD Although... I wish... :D

I think JinJin and Koki-kun are the best!!!! XD I LOVE THEM SO FREAKIN' HARD!!!
supervannpi
Nov. 5th, 2007 08:00 am (UTC)
wow.. gambatte girl.. same here i love NEWS and HEYSAYJUMP!

jamou111
Nov. 6th, 2007 12:55 pm (UTC)
hehe, thankz..so, who's your fav in NEWS and HSJ?!!

...i dont have a particular fav in NEWS 'cause i love all of them..sometimes my head is spinning 'cause no matter how hard i choose,i cant make a decision!!!

though i have times that i have my ichiban in NEWS that lasts for months or weeks and i go to the other member and than switch back and...yeah, so, im really confused to have a favorite here!!

i really LOVE this guyz!!!


my fav in HSJ is definitely dai-chan!! hehe
supervannpi
Nov. 7th, 2007 09:47 am (UTC)
me i love them all.. but my ichiban is yamapi then ryo. But i love all of them..

well with regards to hey say jump.. sad to say i only love 3.. its YAMADA, CHINEN and RYUTARO. i also love his younger brother Shintaro. the one on mu icon so KAWII ayt?
jamou111
Nov. 7th, 2007 02:41 pm (UTC)
yaaah..shintaro!!

so cute!! love to have a young bro like him, he's still 10 right?!

...and oh my, when he dances, it's like a dancing doll
supervannpi
Nov. 9th, 2007 10:07 am (UTC)
yeah your right.. shintaro dances like a dol.. i love that kid so much..
i hope johnny-san will make him DEBUT soon.

yup gurlie he is on;y ten. so early on johnny's. Ryutaro is two years older tahn him.
jamou111
Nov. 17th, 2007 12:49 pm (UTC)
hehe...why do morimotos are so cute?!

really love their dancing..theyre dolls!!!
marmaladegrl21
Nov. 6th, 2007 10:04 pm (UTC)
Hi~I just saw on my f-list that you added me as a friend, so I guess I should introduce myself to you :D
My name is Tiffany and I'm 14 too! I haven't met a lot of other people who are 14...I love reading manga, i used to watch anime, but I stopped after getting into Johnny's stuff...I love NewS and Arashi too! And all the juniors and my favorites are Ya-Ya-Yah, J.J. Express, ABC, and Hey! Say! JUMP!
It's nice to meet you and hope you have fun on LJ!!! (I've had mine for a year so far...)
jamou111
Nov. 7th, 2007 02:44 pm (UTC)
hi Tiffany!! wow! so you're 14 too?! hehe, it's so nice to have the same age as me here!!!

so most likely, we have the same favz ne?!...and we are alike because i also stopped watching animes because of JE [but i admit that i will check some mangas in a read online site]

nice to meet you
dargilh
Nov. 10th, 2007 07:22 am (UTC)
Hellou and nice to meet you. ^ - ^
Thanks for adding me as a friend, JE fans are always welcome!
Oohhh~!! Hasshi love <3 You have such a good taste! > - < Though I'm not a HeySay fan, but the others are just <3
jamou111
Nov. 17th, 2007 12:51 pm (UTC)
nice to meet you too!!
so you also love tesshi?! hehehe...
and youre welcome...
hasshi's been so hot lately...
dargilh
Nov. 19th, 2007 01:09 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I'm a Tesshi loving JE fan girl. <3 He is the best singer, I think. :D
Hasshi has been too HOT lately!! > - < he is too young to start being that hot. ^ - ^
( 22 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

daichii bath
jamou111
jamou111

Latest Month

June 2008
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930